Center for the Performing and Cinematic Arts Administration

Robert Stroker | Dean and Vice Provost for the Arts

Sue Alcedo | Vice Dean of Finance and Administration
Jen Bolcar | Financial Coordinator
Beth Bolton | Vice Dean for Faculty and Academic Affairs
Živa Borlja | Technical Support Specialist
David Brown | Vice Dean for Administrative Affairs
Rollo Dilworth | Vice Dean
Jason Horst | Assistant Dean of Communications and Operations
Sandy James | Senior Systems Administrator
Anthony Monaco | Major Gifts Officer
Lauren Nanni | Administrative Operations and Projects Director
Phuong Nguyen | Development Associate for the Arts
Jim Short | Assistant Dean for Admissions and Recruitment
Kimmika Williams-Witherspoon | Senior Associate Dean of Strategic Initiatives and Innovation
Jeff Yurcan | Assistant Dean of Development and Alumni Relations

Boyer College of Music and Dance Staff

Madeline Bell | Assistant Director of Marketing and Communications
Laurie Benoit | Associate Director of Dance Production
Shahara Benson | Lead Administrative Specialist
Leslie Cochran | Coordinator, Department of Vocal Arts
Stewart Cole | Piano Technician
Ethan Edl | Coordinator, Department of Music Studies
Danielle Garrett | Coordinator, Department of Instrumental Studies
Shuang Xi Gong | Piano Technician
Jennifer Grasso | Dance Admissions Coordinator
Erika Hollister | Administrative and Recital Operations Coordinator
Kristina Lang | Associate Director of Admissions and Recruitment
Daniel Levine | Coordinator, Department of Jazz Studies
Eric Schweingruber | Director of Instrumental Operations
Gloria Scott | Administrative Coordinator, Department of Dance

Center for the Performing and Cinematic Arts Production

Kyle Amick | Director of Production
Shon Causer | Lighting Technician
Nick Gackenbach | Electrician/Sound Engineer
Kevin Ross | Master Cutter, Draper and Tailor
Megan Waldman | Costume Technician

Center for the Performing and Cinematic Arts Undergraduate Advising

Cooper Creal | Undergraduate Advisor
George Hemcher | Career Development Coordinator
Bradley Pearson | Director of Student Services

Temple Music Prep

Melissa Douglas | Registrar
Meghann Eckenhoff | Assistant Director
Mark Huxsoll | Director
Zach Strickland | Assistant Registrar

Temple Performing Arts Center

Dustin Krautter | Event Manager
Sean Roche | General Manager
Ian Schiela | Production Manager
Evelyn Shuker | Associate Production Manager